Roster 2008

2008 Oilbowl Roster
TEXAS OIL BOWL ALL-STARS

TEXAS ALL-STARS

2 Garrett Schoenky, 6-2, 205 RB-S, Aubrey (Southeastern Oklahoma)

4 Chris Brainard, 6-0, 175 WR, Southlake Carroll (North Texas)

6 Hayden Holub, 5-11, 183, QB-S, Seymour (undecided)

8 Blaine Willett, 5-9 165 RB-S Archer City (undecided)

10 Nick Florence, 6-1, 180, QB, South Garland (Baylor)

12 LaRay Mitchell, 6-2, 185 WR-FS, WF Hirschi (Virginia State)

14 Courte Gilbert, 5-11, 180 SE-CB, Burleson (Tarleton State)

16 Kenton Day, 5-10, 175, WR-CB, Aledo (Undecided)

18 James Andrews, 6-1, 185 WR, Rockwall (Montana State)

20 Darien Williams, 5-11, 185 QB-SS, Vernon (North Texas)

22 Tariekus Ellis, 5-7, 165 WR, Allen (Undecided)

30 Dreu Ashley, 5-11. 190 TB-FS, Justin Northwest (Cisco JC)

32 Lyn Barnes, 5-8, 170 RB-DE, Burkburnett (Undecided)

34 Daniel Cortez, 5-11, 210 LB, Wichita Falls High (Dartmouth)

36 David Stultzman, 6-0, 207 LB Southlake Carroll (TCU)

38 Anthony Maddox, 5-9 181 RB-QB Lakeview Centennial (Columbia)

40 Bo Helm, 5-11, 180 RB-S, Childress (South Dakota State)

42 Gigrgio Walton, 6-1, 181 RB-LB, Rowlett (Undecided)

44 Deondre Smith 5-9 165 RB-CB, Forney (Undecided)

50 Josh Jagielo, 6-2, 295 OT, Rockwall (Ottawa University; Kansas)

52 Ryan Ballard, 6-2, 285 C, Flower Mound Marcus (US Merchant Marine Academy)

54 Chris Collins, 6-1, 290 C-DT, Keller Fossil Ridge (Southwest Baptist)

56 John Fisher, 6-1, 205 LB, WF Rider (Midwestern State)

58 Adam Lambert, 6-5, 240 OT-DE, Boyd (Midwestern State)

60 Dalton Smith, 6-4 265 OT, WF Rider (Midwestern State)

62 Jonathan Jenkins-Dill, 6-1, 265 DT, Garland Naaman Forest (Southern Nazarene)

64 Stephen Anderson, 6-3, 270 OL, Wylie (Northeastern State)

66 Samuel Nunez, 6-0, 247 C-DT, Munday (Undecided)

70 Clint Anderson, 6-2, 270 OT, Allen (Tulsa)

72 Wes Perryman, 6-1, 295 G-NT, Plano (Fordham)

74 Blake McJunkin, 6-2 264 C-DE, Plano (SMU)

80 Brent Leonard 6-2, 180 WR Keller (undecided)

82 Landrey Lemons, 6-3, 200 WR-LB, Holliday (Abilene Christian)

84 Harrison McWilliams, 6-1, 210 WR-LB, Brenham (Air Force)

86 Zack Hardin, 6-3, 160 WR-S, Seymour (Undecided)

88 Tyler Noland, 6-2, 210 QB-DB, Valley View (Undecided)

92 Ben Parks, 6-2, 212, K-P, Argyle (Baylor)

94 Ty Burtnett, 6-2, 220 DE, Springtown (NW Missouri State)

96 Armonty Bryant, 6-5 235 DE, Wichita Falls High (Abilene Christian)

98 Payden Bertrand, 6-0, 242 FB-DT, Ferris (Undecided)

Coaches: Bill Dalke (Burkburnett) head coach; Mark Manley (Childress) offensive coordinator; Kevin Rush (Forney) defensive coordinator.

OKLAHOMA ALL-STARS

3 Kenyad Blair, 6-3 205 WR-DB, Northeast Academy (Northern Iowa)

5 Brian Loyd, 5-11, 160 WR-CB, Rush Springs (East Central)

7 Trae Cook, 6-3 175 QB Muskogee (Central Arkansas)

9 Kent McDonald, 6-5, 210 WR, Guthrie (Northwestern Oklahoma State)

11 Torrance McBrayer, 5-9, 170 WR-CB, Clinton (Central Oklahoma)

15 Durell Parker, 6-0 215 QB-LB, Wagoner (NE Oklahoma A&M)

17 Trent Wilkins, 6-0, 195 QB-S, Duncan (Tulsa)

19 Derek Lohmann, 6-2, 205 RB-FS, Alva (Emporia State)

21 Mitchell Bailey 6-1, 217 TB-LB, Broken Bow (Arkansas)

23 John Flanders, 5-11, 170 WR-DB, Midwest City (Undecided)

25 Kenneth Ray Session Jr. 5-9, 197 RB, Tulsa East Central (Kansas State)

31 Zack Wallace, 6-2, 220 QB-LB, Hilldale (Tulsa)

33 Joey DeGiusti, 6-1, 189 FB-LB, Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma)

35 Austin Giles, 6-2, 180 QB-FS, Lawton MacArthur (Undecided)

37 Travon Brooks, 5-11, 180 RB-LB, Muskogee (Emporia State)

39 Joseph Stoner, 5-10 215 FB-S, Carl Albert (New Mexico)

41 Chris Porter, 5-9, 180 RB-CB, Lawton High (Western Illinois)

43 Matt Copeland 6-0 210 LB Owasso (Southern Nazarene)

45 Neicko Williams, 6-2 182 WR-CB, Lawton MacArthur (NE Oklahoma A&M)

51 R.J. Bartley, 6-0 230 FB-LB, Grove (NE Oklahoma A&M)

53 Lance Uhles, 6-3, 255 OL-DL, Norman North (Emporia State)

55 Brent Childs, 6-1, 225 LB Tahlequah (Northeastern State)

59 Schuyler Hamilton, 6-1 300 T, Putnam City (Oklahoma)

61 Jakob Gaither, 6-1, 265, OL-DT, Kingfisher (Undecided)

67 Ryan McCaul, 6-5 275 C-DT, Moore (NE Oklahoma A&M)

71 Jesse Renschler, 6-3, 320 G-DE, Sapulpa (Southeastern Oklahoma State)

73 Gabe Moyer, 6-3, 300 G-DT, Bishop McGuinness (Tulsa)

75 Wes Holloway, 6-4 285 G-T, Heritage Hall (Central Oklahoma)

77 Jonathan Washington, 5-11, 230 OT-DT, Guthrie (Northwestern)

79: Derick Jackson, 6-2 275 OL-DL Del City (Tulsa)

81 Kyle Beam, 6-4, 225 TE-LB, Broken Bow (Northeastern State)

83 Shjuan Richardson, 5-10, 163 WR-CB, Muskogee (Texas Southern)

89 Trey Lippe, 6-3 255 TE-DE Vinita (Central Arkansas)

95: Cameron Jackson 6-2 225 DE Lawton (Western Illinois)

97 Tress Way, 6-3, 202 K-P, Tulsa Union (Oklahoma)

99 Tony Gillespie, 6-1 330 RB-DT, Jenks (Kansas State)

Marcus Dumas, 6-3 305 OT-DT, Star Spencer (Langston)

Coaches: Barry Foster (Rush Springs) head coach; Greg Werner (Broken Bow) offensive coordinator; Mike Hainzinger (Sapulpa) defensive coordinator