Roster 2013

EAST/WEST TEXAS 2013 Oil Bowl Rosters

 

EAST TEXAS ALL-STARS

29  Dequaveon Arnold, 6-0, 180 WR-RB, DB, Wichita Falls Rider (ACU
54  Garrett Altman, 6-4, 265 C, DE-DT, Brenham (TCU)
21  Jabari Anderson, 5-8 3/4, 181 WR-RB, MLB-S, Wylie East (Tarleton State)
1  Kwadareus Chapel, 6-2, 190 WR, Brenham (Undecided)
25  Alex Cole, 6-0, 200 RB, OLB, Van Alstyne (Southeastern Oklahoma State)
11  Quade Coward, 6-1, 205 QB, Cleburne (Midwestern State)
33  Matthew Davis, 5-11, 225 FB, ILB, Aubrey (Undecided)
72  Jordan Deagen, 6-2 1/2, C-G, Argyle (Texas Luthern)
23  Tate Fenoglio, 5-10, 171 RB-R, DB, Nocona (Undecided)
41  Brandon Fleischmann, 6-4, 240 TE, Trophy Club  Byron Nelson (Southwestern)
31  Frisby, Tyler, 6-0, 185 OLB, Trophy Club Byron Nelson (Southeastern)
83  Frederick (Freddy) Gibbs, 6-4, 180 R, Wylie (West Texas A&M)
71  Evan Higbee, 6-0, 270 OG, DT, Rockwall-Heath (Southwestern Oklahoma)
35  Dylan Hightower, 5-11, 180 SR, LB, Chico (Texas Tech)
17  Tod Jackson, 6-0, 220 FB-TE, MLB, Bowie (Undecided)
13  Joseph Johnson, 5-11, 178 WR, CB, Midlothian (Undecided)
90  Justin Lawler, 6-5, 240 DE, Pottsboro (SMU)
74  Chandler Layer, 6-1, 285 C, Rowlett (Wayland Baptist)
55  Kyle Lester, 6-2, 265 C, DT, Whitesboro (Southeastern Okla)
5  J. T. Luper, 5-10, 160 WR, CB, Sherman (Undecided)
9  Colby Mahon, 6-2, 212 QB, Coppell (Southern Arkansas)
73  Trevor Melugin, 6-2, 300 RG, DT, Prosper (Undecided)
75  Christopher Mexia, 5-10, 280 CG, Carrollton Hebron (Texas Tech)
15  Dylan Mitchell, 6-1, 185 WR-TE, OLB, Whitesboro  (Undecided)
81  David Moore, Jr., 6-2, 205 WR, DB, Gainesville (East Central)
52  Cody C. Nelson, 6-5, 290 T, Keller (North Texas)
47  Connor Robison, 5-11 1/2, 215 C, T, Canton (Undecided)
27  Dallas Sewell, 5-0, 170 WR, CB, Pottsboro (East Texas Baptist)
70  Ethan Watson, 6-1, 270 OT, DT, Bonham (Trinity University)
53  Parker West, 6-2, 270 C-G-T, NG-NT-E, Henrietta (Southeastern Oklahoma)
2   Brandon Williams, 6-0, 185 R, Wichita Falls Rider (Midwestern State)
7  Brylen J. Williams, 6-0, 180 QB-WR, Aubrey (Undecided)

Coaches:
Brian Polk, Head Coach (Byron Nelson)
Eddie Gill, Offensive Coordinator (Whitesboro)
Mikeal Miller, Defensive Coordinator (Van Alstyne)

Assistant Coaches:
Byron Bode (Byron Nelson)
Jason Meskimen (Van Alstyne)
Tody Sluder (Whitesboro)

 

 

WEST TEXAS  ALL-STARS

67  Chantz Anderson, 6-2, 260 C-G, Abilene High School (Johns Hopkins)
14  Shaun Ross Barnard, 5-11, 168 K, P, Haltom (Southern Nazarene)
92  Dalyn Bearden, 6-3, 300 C, Wolfforth Frenship (Tarleton State)
12  Dominique Bobo, 6-1, 165 SR, S, Wichita Falls Hirschi (Montana)
94  TyRece Boone, 6-1, 250 T, Fort Worth Timber Creek (Midwestern State)
26  Aaron Brazell, 6-0, 175 WR-RB, FS-SS, Azel (Undecided)
70  Cagen Chaney, 6-0, 290 G, DL, Iraan (Louisiana College)
62  Ricky Clark, 6-1, 269 G, DT, Burkburnett (Midwestern State)
4  Tamarick Courtney, 6-1, 182 WR, S, Lubbock Estacado (ACU)
30  Trace Cross, 6-3, 235 TE, DE, Iowa Park (Midwestern State)
22  Brian Daniel, 6-2, 170 CB, Fort Worth Timber Creed (Tyler JC)
32  Tyrone Dockins, 5-9, 245 FB, LB,  Munday TSTC
55  Bradyn Donnell, 6-1, 220 LB, Seymour (Undecided)
56  Kody Hook, 6-3, 290, T, Stephenville (Howard Payne)
16  Hagen Hutchinson, 6-2, 185, QB, Stamford (Midwestern State)
36  Samuel Connor Lawlis, 6-2, RB, LB, Round Rock (Midwestern State)
91  Thomas Loving, 6-5, 255 WR, DE, Springtown (Central Arkansas)
18  Jerrod Mahan, 6-2, 200 RB, S, Graham (Blinn College)
52  Derek Mankins, 6-5, 270 G, DT, Windthorst (Midwestern State)
75  Bryan Manley, 6-4, 300 OT, Stephenville (Central Arkansas)
6  Kedric (Bubba) Mathis, 5-8, 145 WR, Wichita Falls (Tarleton State)
8  Blake McDonald, 6-0, 177 QB, S, Boyd (Southern Nazarene)
10  Dee Paul, 6-0, 170 QB, S, Munday (Texas Tech)
54  Khalil Reese, 6-1, 300 G, T, DeSoto (Undecided)
24  Sam Shirley, 6-0, 180 RB-SWR, OLB, Holliday (Midwestern State)
46  Trevor Stafford, 6-4, 235 TE, DE, Keller (Angelo State)
40  Taylor Stephens, 6-2, 215 TE, OLB-DT, Goldthwaite (Southwestern)
2  Roddrick Taylor, 5-10, 170 RB, DB, Munday (Wayland Baptist)
44  Chase Varnado, 6-1, 230 TE, DE, Stephenville (Tarleton State)
34  Hunter Ray Walls, 5-11, 200 RB, LB, Graham (Midwestern State)
82  Brodey West, 6-4, 255 TE, Wichita Falls Rider (Midwestern State)
28  Jacobi Tywon White, 5-11, 185 TE, OLB, Vernon (Cisco)
3   Fred Williams, 5-10, 180 S, Wichita Falls Rider (Cisco Junior College)
20  Joshua Woods, 5-9, 185 RB, Amarillo High School (West Texas A&M)

Coaches:
Keith Ivy, Head Coach (Seymour)
Patrick Corcoran, Offensive Coordinator (Munday)
Kevin Golden, Defensive Coordinator (Keller Timber Creek)

Assistant Coaches:
Ronny Lowrance (Munday)
Toby Williams  (Seymour)
Allen Grimes (Timber Creek)