2019 Oil Bowl Rosters

WEST TEXAS ALL-STARS

2  Garrett Siegert, 5-11, 150 WR, DB, Seymour (McMurry University)

4  Angel Ruiz, 5-6, 140 RB, CB, Breckenridge (Tarleton University)

6  Keondrae’ Sadler, 6-4, 165 WR, FS, Jacksboro (Undecided)

8  Parker W. Mayers, 6-2, 185 RB-QB-R, S, Olney (Texas Tech University)

10  Crue Jackson, 6-0, 180 WR, S, Holliday (Midwestern State University)

12  Grayson Germany, 5-9, 145 K, Holliday (University of Arkansas)

14  Anthony Vargas, 5-10, 190 QB, S, Wichita Falls (Midwestern State University)

16  Jett Johnson, 6-2, 200 QB, MLB, Holliday (West Texas A&M)

18  Cesar Flores, 5-7, 180 QB, MLB, Olney (Texas Tech)

20  Brendin Fallon, 5-10, 170 RB, OLB-S, Iowa Park (Rochester Community & Tech College)

22  Ethan Fudge, 5-9, 160 RB, S, Jacksboro (Midwestern State/Weatherford)

24  Heath Martinez, 5-11, 185 HB, DE, Seymour (Midwestern State/Angelo State)

28  Anthony Garza, 6-1, 160 WR, Vernon (West Texas A&M University)

30  Dante McCowan, 5-9, 165 WR-RB, CB, Wichita Falls Hirschi (Undecided)

32  Makkedah Brown, 6-0, 227 RB, ILB, Wichita Falls (Austin College)

36  Ri’en Perez, 5-10, 205 LB, Graham (University of Northwestern – St Paul)

38  Jake Carter, 5-4, 180 OL, ILB, Seymour (Midwestern State University)

40  Edgar Araujo, 5-6, 185 LB, Munday (Vernon College)

42  Andrew Byrd, 5-7, 145, WR, Wichita Falls (Southern Nazarene University)

44  Chase Gilmore, 6-0, 195 RB-R, Graham (Hardin Simmons University)

48  Zane Petering,6-0, 200 ILB, Iowa Park (Midwestern State University)

50  Tanner Bayard, 6-1, 190 DE, Holliday (Undecided)

52  Kenneth C. (K.C.) Rater, 6-0, 275 C, NG-T, Jacksboro (West Texas A&M)

60  Bennett Motley, 5-11, 225 RG, LB, Santo (Cisco Junior College)

62  Jeremiah Stanley, 6-2, 265 G-T, NG-DE, Iowa Park (West Texas A&M University)

64  Marc Rodriguez, 6-0, 275 G, DE-T, Vernon (West Texas A&M – Canyon Texas)

66  Truman Castleberry, 215 T, DE, Vernon (West Texas A&M University)

68  Bradley Byrd, 6-3, 275 T-G, DT-DE, Electra (Undecided)

72  Jackson Rance Russell, 235 T, DE, Breckenridge (Hardin Simmons University)

78  Carson Tyler, 6-6, 315 OL, DL, Holliday (East Central University)

90  Jake Turner, 5-11, 210 T, T-NG, Holliday (Midwestern State University)

Coaches:
Aubrey Sims (Iowa Park)
Danny Youngs (Brazosport))

Assistant Coaches:
Tino Acosta (Iowa Park)
Michael Swenson (Iowa Park)
Shane Adair (Brazosport)
Joseph Carroll (Wichita Falls)

 

EAST TEXAS ALL-STARS

3  Jacob Williams, 5-10.5, 155 WR-RB, DB, Burkburnett (Undecided)

5  Nathan Bales, , 5-8, 170 WR, S, Windthorst (Midwestern State University)

7  Colton Bates, 5-7, 150 R, LB, Windthorst (Texas A&M University)

9  Hunter Fenoglio, 5-9, 158 QB-WR, S-CB, Nocona (Texas Tech University)

15  Mullins, 5-11, 155 QB-WR-RB, DB-S, Burkburnett (Undecided)

17  Bryan Ponder, 6-0, 180 QB (Navarro College)

19  Jadon Stringfellow, 6-2, 193 TE, LB, Burkburnett (West Texas A&M)

21  Conner Byrd, 6-3, 265 WR, S, Archer City (Undecided)

 

25  Joey Crawford, 6-1, 165 R, CB, Bowie (Undecided)

27  Alvin A. Craddock, Jr., 5-11, 165 ILB, Bowie (Undecided)

29  Kyle Ott, 5-10, 185 RB, DT, Lindsay (University of North Texas)

33  Bodie Oliver, 5-6, 160 LB, Rider (Clarendon College)

35  Joshua D. Rodriguez, 6-1, 225 MLB, Wichita Falls Rider (McMurry University)

37  Trenten Womack, 5-11, 220 FB-OL, MLB, Nocona (Undecided)

39  Jeremiah L. Rodriguez, 6-2, 200 OLB, Wichita Falls Rider (Midwestern State University)

43  Rene Lerma, 5-8, 192 FB, LB, City View (Undecided)

45  Julian Garcia, 6-0, 220 TE, LB, City View (Midwestern State University)

55  Zackary Otto, 5-10, LT-C, DE, Bowie (University of North Texas)

57  Zane Hickey, 6-0, 225 MLB, Decatur (McPherson College)

61  Clayton McCasland, 6-2, 250 RG, NG, Archer City (Midwestern State University)15  Gentry

63  Cooper Duke, 6-2, 230 LT, DE, Burkburnett (Southwestern Oklahoma State University)

65  Jason Daughtry, 6-1, 240 G-T, T-E, Nocoan (Undecided)

67  Coltin Knobloch, 6-5, 200 OL, DL, Tecas Tech University)

71  Zachary Brown, 6-2, 295 OL, DL, Alvord (Hardin Simmons University)

73  Tate Sizemore, 6-1, 275 C-T, NG, Henrietta (West Texas A&M)

75  C J Zotz, 603, 275 OG-T, DE, Burkburnett (Wayland Baptist University)

79  Nathan Hacker, 6-6, 220 RT, LB-DE, Muenster (Oklahoma State University)

95  Anderson Ramirez, 6-4, 325 TE, DT-DE, Decatur (Northwestern Oklahoma State)

Coaches:
Shad Hanna (Archer City)
Jason Meng (Burkburnett)

Assistant Coaches:
Morris Farr (Burkburnett)
Eric Ward (Burkburnett)
Donny Gray (Archer City)
Tim Pope (Archer City)