OIL BOWL BASKETBALL CLASSIC
(Boys and Girls)
======================

2005

TEXAS ALL-STARS (Boys)

00 Marquez Haynes, 6-3, Irving (Boston College)
1    Terrel Harris, 6-5, South Garland (Undecided)
5    Booker Woodfox, 6-1, Lewisville (University of Louisiana)
11  Jeremy Buttell, 6-7, Colleyville Heritage (Texas State)
20  Russell Button, 6-0, Coppell (Midwestern State)
21   Bishop Wheatley, 6-6, Cedar Hill (Undecided)
32   Lee Berend, 6-4, Graham (Wayland Baptist)
33   Riley Lambert, 5-11, Markel (Undecided)
40   Dylan Moseley, 6-7, Frisco (Texas Tech)
41    JustinWilkerson, 6-8, Greenville (Texas Tech)

HEAD COACH:  Jeff Evans, Amarillo Palo Duro
ASSISTANT COACH:  G. Moreland

 OKLAHOMA ALL STARS (BOYS)

1   Marchello Vealy, 6-8, Southeast (Oral Roberts)
3   Anthony Moorehead, 6-3, McGuinness (Seton Hall)
4   Chris Rhymes, 6-3, Northeast Academy (Redlands Community College)
21 Jason Taylor, 6-6, Edmond North (Oklahoma Christian)
22 Ben Rovenstine, 6-3, Bartlesville (Northeastern State)
23 Taylor Griffin, 6-7, Oklahoma Christian (OU)
32 John Myers, 6-5, Fargo (Haskell University, Kansas)
33 Michael McNeil, 6-4, Edmond North (Northern Oklahoma)
44 Marvell Vealy, 5-10, Southeast (Arkansas, Fort Smith)
45 Sam Mitchell, 6-10, Bartlesville (Tulsa)

HEAD COACH:  Tommy Griffin, Oklahoma Christian
ASSISTANT COACH:  Maurice Daniels

======================================

 OIL BOWL GIRLS BASKETBALL CLASSIC

TEXAS ALL-STARS (GIRLS)

 3   Amanda Brown, 5-5, Dallas Lincoln (Bucknell)
10 Taniyah Dawson, 5-6, Mesquite Poteet (Florida A&M)
11 Farren Fox, 5-11, Marble Falls (UT-San Antonio)
12 Ashley Leffingwell, 5-8, Allen (Texas State)
15 Jennifer Colli, 5-11, Flower Mound Marcus (SMU)
21 Dominic Seals, 6-3, Dallas Lincoln (Texas Tech)
24 Maggie Deweber, 5-7, Alvord (Texas Women’s University)
41 Courtney Darwin, 5-10, Pilot Point (TCU)
44 Ashley Vation, 5-11,Mansfield Summitt (Undecided)
45 Renee Renz, 6-0, Flower Mound (Arkansas-Little Rock)

HEAD COACH:  Kit Kyle Puckett, Flower Mound Marcus
ASSISTANT COACHES:  Amy Pool, Allen

 

 OKLAHOMA ALL-STARS (GIRLS)

 00 Earnesia Williams, 6-0, Sapulpa (University of Texas)
10 Tobey Beer, 5-5, Sapulpa (University of Missoueri-Kansas City)
12 Mallory Marcus, 5-9, Kingfisher (Central Oklahoma)
13 Taylor Hardeman, 5-9, Norman (Oklahoma State)
20 Katie Birch, 5-6, Anadarko (Eastern Oklahoma State)
21 Megan Byford, 6-2, Bray-Doyle (North Oklahoma-Enid)
22 Whitney Rice, 5-7, Jenks (Wichita State)
23 Jamie Ansley, 6-0, Hooker (Stephen F. Austin)
24 Haley Woodward, 5-10, Woodward (Oklahoma Christian)
32 Shaunte Smith, 6-1, Putnam City North (Oklahoma State)

HEAD COACH:  Darrick Farriiell, McCurtain
ASSISTANT COACH:  Bridget Birdwell, Watonga

=====================================