Roster

  2018 Oil Bowl Rosters

WEST TEXAS ALL-STARS

Lonnie C. Allpin III, 6-1, 180 WR, S-LB, Stamford (Undecided)

Brayden Armstrong,6-2, 275 G, Windthrost (Undecided)

John Hunter Bagley, 6-1, LT-RT, ML-DE, Iowa Park (Midwestern State University)

Branden Brewer, 6-2, 210 ML, Iowa Park (Southern Nazarene University)

Jayden Coleman, 6-5, 228 TE, DE-LB, Lamesa Klondike (Hardin Simmons)

Joe Dan Gambol, 6-0, 160 WR, S, C, Childress (Hardin Simmons)

Kolton Gough, 5-10, 210 C, Graham (Texas A&M)

Hayden Lewis, 6-2, 260 OL, DL, Stamford (Hardin Simmons)

Brent McCallon, 5-9, 205 RB, Vernon (Oklahoma Panhandle State University)

Gerrick McKinney, 5-10, 172 RB, CB, Wichita Falls Hirschi (Midwestern State University)

Shawn Montanez, 5-8, 225 RG, DE, Hamlin (Texas State Technical College)

Kade Patterson, 6-0, 180 QB, SS, Holliday (Undecided)

Billy Pearson, 6-0, 180 RB, Iowa Park (Undecided)

Ryan Powell, 6-1, 180 WR, LB, Vernon (Texas State University – San Marcos)

Gustave Ramirez, 5-8, 215 G, Graham (Weatherford College)

Kade Sanders, 6-4, 180 TE, DE, Munday (Le Tournean University)

Coby Schroeder, 6-3, 200, C, MLB-DE, Windthorst (Texas A&M University)

Deontrey Smith, 6-0, Slot, OLB, Wichita Falls City View (Undecided)

Dylan Tredaway, 5-11, 225 RT, DE, Big Springs (Tarleton State University)

Martez T. Vrana, 6-2.75, 180 QB, Wichita Falls Hirschi (Oklahoma Panhandle State University)

David Watson, 5-6, 150 RB, Corner, Seymour (McMurry University)

Brady Weaver, 5-11, 160 WR, CB, Munday (Undecided)

Isaiah White, 5-8, 190 RB, LB, Wichita Falls Hirschi (Oklahoma Panhandle State University)

Robert R. Wyatt, 6-2, 265 T-C, Graham (Texas Tech)

 

 

Coaches:
Ronnie Casey (Stamford)
Matt Hoover (Vernon)

Assistant Coaches:
John Ward (Stamford)
Thomas King (Stamford)
Robby Spencer (Vernon)
Brady Whitaker (Vernon)

 

EAST TEXAS ALL-STARS

Michael Cole, 5-8, 155 WR-QB-RB, CB-S, Bridgeport (Undecided)

Danari J. Curry, 5-9, 165 RB-WR, DB, Wichita Falls Rider (Texas Tech University)

Ja’Quavious Edgemon, 5-11, 165 WR, NG, Rider (Midwestern State University)

Tyler Edington, 6-2, 230 TE-FB, LB-DE, Gainsville (San Angelo State University)

Trey Essler, 6-2, 270 RT-OL, DT-DL, Henrietta (Benedictine College)

Caleb Jennings, 6-0, 300 C,  Bridgeport (Oklahoma Panhandle State University)

Logan Jones, 5-10, 200 RB, LB, Boyd (Undecided)

Joshua Kemp, 6-1, 185 WR-QB, FS, Gainesville (Tarleton State University)

Hunter Kirkham, 6-4, 270 RT, LE, Bowie (Oklahoma Panhandle State University)

Payton Laake, 6-1, 185, QB, S, Jacksboro (Midwestern State University)

Connor Laughlin, 6-2, 245 DL-DE, Aubrey (Southwestern Oklahoma State University)

Riley W. McCasland, 6-0, 170 WR, Nocona (Tarleton State University)

Dylan Nation, 5-9, 170 RB, S-LB, Decatur (Midwestern State University)

Fernando Piedra, 6-0, Corner, Jacksboro (Tarleton State University)

Dillon Swaim, 6-0, 180 R, LB, Bowie (Midwestern State University)

Colton Waters, 6-2, 175 WR, S, Bridgeport (Angelo State University)

Ty Watson, 5-9, 230 G-C, Decatur (Oklahoma State University)

Zackary West, 5-10, 208 QB-RB, Henrietta (Midwestern State University)

 

Coaches:
Marc Bindel (Wichita Falls Rider)
Brannon Rodgers (Jacksboro)

Assistant Coaches:
Jerry Wood (Wichita Falls Rider)
Jim Garfield (Lubbock)
Kirk Rodgers (Jacksboro)
Aaron Bass (Jacksboro)