Roster

  2017 Oil Bowl Rosters

WEST TEXAS ALL-STARS

Jose Barron, 5-7, 235 DT-DE, Rider (Undecided)
Kyle Bowman, 5-10, 170 WB-RB, LB, Holliday (Undecided)
Zachary Burt, 5-11, 155, R, LB, Hawley (Texas Tech/Lubbock Christian)
Raymond Carrasco III, 5-7, 215 C-G, T, Olney (Military)
Jaden Cerda, 5-11, 250 G-C, E-T, Baird (West Texas A&M)
Darion Chafin, 6-3, 190 WR, S, Burkburnett (Cisco College)
Drake Cooper, 6-2, 192 QB-WR, DB, Electra (Undecided)
Colton Dickerson, 6-0, 175 WR-RB-QB, S-LB, Iowa Park (Howard Payne University)
Day’veon Dockins, 5-8, 170 RB, LB, Munday (Vernon College)
Kolby Donnell, 5-11, 190 TE-FB, LB, Seymour (Texas Tech)
Bo Felch, 6-0, 220 C-G, DT-DE, Clinton OK (Southwest Oklahoma State)
Bowie Franks, 5-10, 175 RB, S, Iowa Park (Tarleton State)
Cody Wade Gary, 6-0, 225 RT, NG, Jacksboro (West Texas A&M)
Dundrea Hemphill, 5-8, 170 CB, Munday (Vernon College)
Tray Henderson, 5-10, 165 WB, CB, Holliday (Undecided)
Mitchell Jennings, 5-11, 175 QB, Burkburnett (Howard Payne)
Donnell Kendricks, 6-2, 246 DE, Vernon (Kilgore Junior College)
Max  Maxfield, 6-2, 230 FB-TE, LB, Amarillo (Tarleton State)
Rylan Reese, 5-8, 215 RB, DE-DT-LB, Quanah (Vernon College)
Conner Rhoades, 6’4″, 235 RG, Iowa Park (Tarleton State)
Juan Salazar, 5’10”, 185 RB, LB, Vernon (Undecided)
Chaz Smith,5-11″, 171 QB-RB, S, Vernon (Undecided)
Deven Smith, 6-3, 224 QB, LB, Wichita Falls Rider (Midwestern State)
Brady Tackett, 6-2, 215 R, LB, Windthorst (Undecided)
Jacoby Thomas, 5-8, 160 WR-RB, CB, Munday (Midwestern State)
Xavier Waggoner, 6-3, 210 TE, DE, Electra (Midwestern State)
Caleb Wall, 6-0, 210 G,TE, Amarillo (Amarillo College)
Skyler Whitten, 5-7, 150 R-RB, S-CB, Wichita Falls Notre Dame (Undecided)
Quinn Wilson, 6-2, 248 T, LB, West Texas High School (Texas Tech)
Kolby Youngblood, 5-8, 192 RB, Burkburnett (Cisco College)

Coaches:
Chris Tackett (Windthorst)
Hugh Farmer (Seymour)
Brian Hodnett (Haskell)

Assistant Coaches:
Scott Belcher (Windthorst)
Dan Loyd (Seymour)
John Bennett (Jacksboro)

 

   EAST TEXAS ALL-STARS

Antonio Barragan, 5-9, 180 LB, Anna (Tarleton State)
Kandon Bennett, 5-10, 155 WR, S, Henrietta (Rose State College)
Marcus Carter, 6-0, 165 WR, Nocona (Tarleton State)
LB Clement, 5-11, 190 LT, LB, Bowie (Midwestern State)
Landon Clyde Davis,6-0, 180, RB, LB, Henrietta (Howard Payne)
Tanner Mitchell DeBord, 5-9, RB-P, S, Lindsay (Undecided)
Hunter Flanagan, 6-2, 265 OG, DT, Pottsboro (Southern Nazarene)
Stephen Gaines, 5-10, 215 QB-RB, S, Wichita Falls (Wayland Baptist University
Sterling Headrick, 6-1, 253 LT, DE, Henrietta (Midwestern State)
Danny Ho, 6-0, 180 DB-SS, Wichita Falls City View (Abilene Christian)
Terry Lee Hogan, 6-4, 260 RG, Decatur (Missouri Valley College)
Zane Howard, 6-2, 305 C, Krum (Hardin-Simmons)
Brandon Hutto, 5-8, 165 RB, S, Bowie (Undecided)
Zackery Johnson, 6-2, 240 T, Ponder (Undecided)
Parker Marshall, 5-9, 188 RB, S-LB, Nocona (Blinn College)
Dakota May, 6-2, 230 TE, DE, Krum (Undecided)
Payton McAlister, 5-9, 185 RB, Decatur (Florida Tech)
Ben McCreary, 5-9, 160 WR, FS, Henrietta (Undecided)
Brian Monroy, 5-0, 230 LM, Gainesville (Undecided)
Abbas Muhammad, 6-0, 165 CB-S, Wichita Falls City View (Midland Univ-Nebraska)
Kevin “Gage” Posey, 5-10.5, SL, DE, Bowie (Undecided)
Travis Price,  6-2, 185 RB-QB,  LB, Tioga (Undecided)
Brandon Reeves, 5-8, 185 QB[R, S, Krum (Hardin-Simmons)
Jared Richardson, 6-4, 240 T, DE, Paradise (Texas Wesleyan)
Daunte Rose, 6-1, 206 RB, LB, Anna (Undecided)
Tyrese Smith, 5-10, 175 HB,TE, City View (Undecided)
Colson Stovall, 5-11, 190 RB, Gunter (Culver Stockton)
Hunter Turbeville, 6-0, 160 QB, P, Gainesville (Tarleton State)
Regan Wilkins, 6-0, 200 DB, Princeton (East Texas Baptist)
Dane Williams, 6-0, 160, QB, S, Petrolia (Undecided)

 

Coaches:
Dylan Stark (Bowie)
Rudy Hawkins (City View)
Cody Patton (Tioga)

Assistant Coaches:
Quentin Berend (Bowie)
Bobby Morris (City View)
Roy Mejia (Tioga)