Roster

 2015 Oil Bowl Rosters

  WEST ALL-STARS

17 Sabraun Adams, 5-9, 165 WR, CB, Seminole (MidAmerica Nazarene University)
22 Marquis Askew, 5-11, 190 RB, Burkburnett (Midwestern State University)
41 Tyler Baker, 5-11, 180 HB, LB-SS, Borger (TSU)
33 Cedric Battle, Jr., 5-10, 180 RB, Wichita Falls Hirschi (Trinity Valley Community College)
13 Avery Anton Blagg, 6-2, 175 WR, DB, Windthorst (Undecided)
47 Nicholas Evan Bowerman, 6-2, 200 LB, Amarillo (Texas A&M Kingsville)
31 Justin Breitling, 6-0, 223 DE, Amarillo (Southern Nazarene University)
9   Eric J. Butler, 5-9, 180 QB, MLB, Wichita Falls (Sterling College – Kansas)
53 Christian Castro, 6-1, 240 C, DE, Midlothian (Southwestern Assemblies of God University)
56 David Correa, 5-11, 260 C-G-T, NT, Bowie (Undecided)
11 D. J. Coursey, 6-1, 175 WR, C, Wichita Falls City View (Oklahoma Panhandle University)
18 L. J. Dabbs, 5-10, 150 WR-SLOT, FS, Wichita Falls (Wayland Baptist University)
57 Austan Davis, 6-5, 238 OT, Sulphur Springs (Midwestern State University)
2   Byron Edwards, 5-9, 165 R, CB, Mansfield Legacy (Oklahoma Panhandle State University)
7   Landon Gonzales, 5-8 1/2, 158 WR, CB, Graham (Texas State University)
78 Aaron  Gonzalez, 6-3, 298 OT, Wichita Falls (HBU)
67 *Hunter Harris, 6-5, 240 T, Keller Timber Creek (Tyler Junior College)
62 Micah Lasater, 6-4, 300 T, Alvarado (Howard Payne University)
99 Deyshn Lambert, 6-1, 230 TE, DE, Wichita Falls (Undecided)
27 Kendell Mays, 5-9, 202 LB, Arlington Mansfield Timberview (Angelo State University)
24 Barry “B.J.” Mayze, 5-7, 170 S, Wichita Falls (Midwestern State University)
66 Zack McMahen, 6-1, 195 T, LB, Vernon (Midwestern State University)
8  Jake Michener, 6-2, 180 QB-R, S-CB, Kennedale (Northeastern State University, Okla)
21 Draven Monggomery, 5-11, 160 DB, Wichita Falls Rider (Cisco Junior College)
14 Mitchell Parsley, 6-1, 190 QB-RB, S-CB, Crowell (Texas A&M Commerce)
49 Mikal Penn, 5-9, 175 R, Wichita Falls (Cisco Junior College)
23 Mason Quinn-Neall , 6-0, 175 WR-RB, DB, Midlothian (Undecided)
25 Joe Randall, 6-0, 190 RB-R, S, Alvord (Midwestern State University)
16 Tanner Reed, 5-9, 145 K, Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Undecided)
75 Kyle Rickman, 6-3, 260, T, E (Seminole (Wayland Baptist University)
58 Jared Sanderson, 5-10, 300 G, Midlothian (Southern Nazarene University)
45 Quentin Sims, 5-10, 190 RB, LB, Wichita Falls (Sterling College)
91 Dante Thomas, 6-2, 220 DE, Rockwall (Texas A&M Commerce)

Coaches:
Danny Russell, Head Coach (Wichita Falls)
Scott Boswell, Defensive Coordinator (Burkburnett)
Chris Melson, Offensive Coordinator (Mansfield Legacy)

Assistant Coaches:
Joe Cluley (Wichita Falls)
Tim Kilgore (Mansfield Legacy)
Tim Riley (Wichita Falls)
Tracey Stringfellow (Burkburnett)
Shane Ferguson (Mansfield Legacy)

 

   EAST TEXAS ALL-STARS

12 Jaylon Abdul-Karim, 6-4, 210 WR, DE-LB, Duncanville (Midwestern State University)
15 Josh Atkinson, 5-11, 175 SR, C-S, Cedar Hill (Southeastern Oklahoma State University)
8  Aquilian Banks, 6-3, 198 WR, Carrolton Creekview (Southeastern Oklahoma State)
28 Carlos C. Bolton, 6-11, 199 RB, DB-LB, Frisco Lone Star (Undecided)
44 David Brazil, 6-0, 240 HB-TE, DE, Carrollton Hebron (Southwest Baptist University)
65 Will Brogdon, 5-11, 290 C-G, NG-T, Van Alstyne (Henderson State University)
46 *Justin Collins, 6-3, 220 TE, DE-LB, Hemphill (Undecided)
25 Cash Conder, 6-0, 200 IR, Celina (West Texas A&M)
7   Carsen Cook, 6-2, 205 QB, Wylie (Angelo State University)
6   Zuri Davis, 6-2, 175 WR, SS, Carrolton Creekview (Undecided)
2   Charlie Franklin, 6-0, 210 LB, West Mesquite (Midwestern State University)
62 Dilland Gardner, 6-1, 260 OF, DeSoto (East Central University)
82 *Colton I. George, 6-1, 210 TE, LB, Wallis Brazos (Trinity International University)
16 Darris Harper, 5-10, 165 WR, Cedar Hills (East Central University)
53 Antonio Harris, Jr., 5-9, 240 FB, DL, Terrell (Arkansas Tech University)
20 Roderick Harris, 6-0, 220 LB, Waco (Angelo State University)
17 Quailon Haynes, 6-0, 245 HB, DL, Duncanville (Midwestern State University)
21 Davion Holley, 6-0, 185 LB, DB, West Mesquite (Colorado Mesa University)
10 Tyler Hughes, 5-9, 175 RB, Dallas Lake Highlands (Undecided)
77 Kendall Jennings, 6-1, 310 OL, DL, DeSoto (Kilgore College)
26 Samuel Jimenez, 6-3, 240 K/P, Duncanville (Cisco College)
48 Dalton Jones, 6-4, 220 TE, DE, Van Alstyne (Midwestern State University)
55 Ke’Juan King, 6-1, 280 OL, DeSoto (Missouri S&T)
72 Daniel Kirk, 6-2, 270 OT, DE, Lancaster (Cisco College)
19 Miles McBride, 6-0, 185 QB, FS, DeSoto (Midwestern State University
24 Corvette Miles, Jr., 5-8, 171 WR, CB, West Mesquite (Trinity Valley)
14 Damon Dion Moss, 5-11, 178 QB-WR, Terrell (Midwestern State University)
9   Carrington Nelson, 6-1, 245 DE, Desoto (East Central University)
68 Justice “Tank” Powers, 6-3, 295 OG, Cedar Hill (Trinity Valley Community College)
5    Jamarice Preston, 5-7, 145 WR, Dallas Lake Highlands (UMKC)
40 Jordan Rogers, 6-2, 260 DT-DE, Lancaster (Arkansas Baptist)
23 Jaylon Smith, 5-10, 215 RB-HB, Mesquite Poteet (Tyler Junior College)
70 Roderick D. Smith II, 6-2, 281 C, DeSoto (Prairie View A&M University)
15 Dee Spencer, 5-11, 190 RB, DE, Mesquite Poteet (Navarro Junior College)
54 Jason Staggs, 6-2, 280 G, West Mesquite (Northeast State University)
11 Jordan Trim, 6-0, 185 WR, S-LB, Arlington Martin (Texas A&M Commerce)
18 Deionta Valentine, 6-0, 170 S, C, West Mesquite (Southeastern University)

Coaches:
Kyle Story, Head Coach (Frisco Independence)
Jayson Lavender, Offensive Coordinator (Frisco Independence)
Kendrick Brown, Defensive Coordinator (Little Elm)

Assistant Coaches:
Casey Jones (Frisco Independence)
Marcus Shavers (West Mesquite)
Joe Hubbard (Garland)
Brandon Stewart (West Mesquite)
Joshua Davenport (Frisco Independence)

*- MVP from Sports International Football Camps

 

Copyright © 2013. All Rights Reserved.