Basketball Rosters

Officials provided by the 
◊◊◊◊◊◊◊◊◊◊
TODD CHAMBERLAIN, Announcer
JOSE CASTLES, Site Coordinator
GRIFFIN FIELDS, Score Table
◊◊◊◊◊◊◊◊◊◊

2023 GIRLS OIL BOWL  BASKETBALL ROSTERS

WEST-TEXAS TEAM
 1 Kelsey Aultman, 5-5, G, Archer City (Midwestern State University)
2 Carissa Griffin, 5-5, G, Holliday (Texas Tech University)
5 Racie Decker, 5-8, G, Seymour (McMurry University)
5 Heaven Mayo, 5-2, G, Wichita Falls (Undecided)
5 Sydnee Mowry, 5-8, G, Nocona (Hill College)
10 Campbell Juracek, 5-11, C, Holliday (Texas Tech University)
13 Kamryn Wyatt, 5-4, G, Midway (Midwestern State University)
22 Jenny Leal, 5-3, F, Midway (Vernon College)
24 McKenzie Lammers, 5-4, G, Wichita Falls Rider (Oklahoma State University)
33 Katy Piper, 5-11, F, Holliday (Oklahoma Baptist University)

Head Coach:
Derek Winn (Holliday)
Assistant Coach:
Glenn Griffin (Holliday)

 

EAST-TEXAS TEAM
 1 Allie Orr, 5-5, G, Bryson (Texas Tech University)
2 Cat Prisock, 5-4, G, Iowa Park (Lubbock Christian University)
3 Tatem Cox, 5-8, G, Petrolia (Oklahoma State University)
3 Carmen Gomez, 5-5, G, Prairie Valley (University of Oklahoma)
4 Chloe Bagley, 5-8, G, Iowa Park (Vernon College)
5 Kamryn Horn, 5-6, F/G, Iowa Park (Undecided)
11 Patricia Blackmon, 5-9, C, City View (University of Houston)
11 Addison Elledge, 5-4, G, Petrolia (Texas Tech University)
12 Madalyn Mandela, 5-6, G, Bowie (Tarleton University)
21 Erin Jonas, 5-10, C/F, Jacksboro (Tarleton University)

Head Coach:
Heather Stark (Windthorst)
Assistant Coaches:
Scotty Lofland (Windthorst)

=====================

2023 BOYS OIL BOWL  BASKETBALL ROSTERS

WEST-TEXAS TEAM
 1 Jamarion Carroll, 6-4, G, Wichita Falls Hirschi (Southern Methodist University)
3 Brody Armstrong, 6-0, G, Bowie (Tarleton University)
 5 Sebastian Garza, 6-2, C/F/G, Vernon (Southeastern Oklahoma University)
11 Brennan Thomas, 5-7, G, Quanah (Vernon College)
11 A.J. Whatley, 5-11, G, Bowie (Tarleton University)
12 Ishaan Bakta, 6-0, F/G, Quanah (Texas Tech University)
21 Anthony Flores, 6-2, C/F, Wichita Falls (Midwestern State University)
23 Brett Michael, 6-1, PG/SG, Iowa Park (Midwestern State University)
24 Tristyn Berry, 6-1, G, Holliday (Texas State Technical College)
24 Paul Silva, 6-5, P, Seymour (Midwestern State University) 

Head Coach:
Blake Swesnon (Iowa Park)
Assistant Coaches:
Sean Jackson (Iowa Park)
Nick Gonzalez (Iowa Park)

EAST-TEXAS TEAM
 3 Jackson Hollis, 6-2, G, Wichita Falls Hirschi (Southwestern University)
4 Lavery Gonzales, 5-10, G, Vernon (Ranger College)
4 Bryson Wilson, 6-0, G, Munday (McMurry University)
10 Conner Schroeder, 6-0, G, Windthorst (Tarleton State University)
11 Brice Durham, 6-4, F/G, Saint Jo ( Midwestern State University)
13 Christian Coker, 6-2, G, Midway (University of Texas-Arlington)
13 Jordan Cornelison, 6-0, F/G, City View (Central Christian College-Kansas)
21 Talon Burns, 6-2, PG, Midway (University of Texas-Arlington)
22 Tyler Winkler, 5-4, G, Prairie Valley (Undecided)
23 Kendrick Gibson, Jr., 6-3, C/F, City View (Undecided)

Head Coach:
Shane Coker (Midway)
Assistants Coach:
Carl Penningtn (City View)
Celsey Hoffman ( Midway)

 

Scroll to Top