Volleyball Rosters

Officials provided by the North Central Texas Volleyball Officials Association
John Henderson, Jon Bailey, Glenn Griffin and Keaton Dolan
◊◊◊◊◊◊◊◊◊◊
TODD CHAMBERLAIN, Announcer
JULIE YANDELL, Site Coordinator
LAUREN CASTLES, Score Table
◊◊◊◊◊◊◊◊◊◊

2024 GIRLS OIL BOWL VOLLEYBALL ROSTERS

SMALL SCHOOL ROSTERS

WEST TEXAS TEAM

1 Erika Hernandez, 5-2, Libero, Perrin-Whitt (Weatherford College)
1 Madison Parker, 5-4, Libero, Harrold (Texas Tech University)
6 Brynlee Skelton, 5-7, OH/MB, Archer City (Vernon College)
10 Mya Cabrera, 6-0, MB/S, Newcastle (Tarleton State University)
10 Kasi Phillips, 5-2, OH/S, Prairie Valley (North Central Texas College)
11 Valeria Zavala, 5-11, MB, Benjamin (Cisco College)
12 Annikah Frank, 5-1, OH, Windthorst (McMurry University)
13 Jimena Garcia, 5-5,  Multi, Gold-Burg (Tarleton State University)

Head Coach:
Mindy Patton (Harrold))
Assistant Coach:
Kim Hargrove

EAST TEXAS TEAM

4 Thelma McGee, 5-5.5, OH, Electra (Garrett College)
8 Chi Lalk, 5-8, OH/S, Electra (Garrett College)
8 Riley Reneau, 5-3, DS/Libero, Wichita Falls Christ Academy (Tarleton State University)
9 Jaylee Bowers, 6-0,  OH, Olney (Dallas Baptist University)
10 Ashlyn Haynes, 5-7, OH/S, Chillicothe (Weatherford College)
11 Rylee Wolf, 6-0, OH, Windthorst (Midwestern State University)
Bren Fenoglio, 5-7, MB/OH, Nocona (Texas Tech University)
Tatum Tippett, 5-2, Libero, Quanah (Vernon College)

 

Head Coach:
Kara Lucherk (Nocona)
Assistant Coach:
Briana  Russell

 

LARGE SCHOOL ROSTERS

WEST TEXAS TEAM

2 Michaelah Sawyers, 5-4, S/Libero/DS, Wichita Falls HS (Undecided)
2 Kylee Seward, 5-0, OH, Henrietta (Oklahoma Wesleyan)
7 Isabel Edwards, 5-6, OH/DS, Wichita Falls Hirschi (Midwestern State University)
7 Olivia Gill, 5-1, S,/OB/MB, Bowie (Baylor University)
8 Kensley Oliver, 5-6, S, Wichita Falls Rider (Oklahoma State University)
9 Caitlyn Hopper, 5-9, OB/MB, Iowa Park (Midwestern State University)
11 Kelby Jones, 5-5, Libero/DS, Holliday (Tarleton State University)
13 Emma Lee Gray, 5-5, Libero/S/MB, Jacksboro (Hill College)
17 Faith Kirkpatrick, 5-0, Libero/DS, Burkburnett (Midwestern State University)
Teagan Ward, 6-0, OB/MB, Wichita Falls Rider (Midwestern State University)

Head Coach:
Mindy Patton (Harrold)
Assistant Coaches:
Kim Hargrove

EAST TEXAS TEAM

1 Jocelyn Turner, 5-6, S/  , Henrietta (Abilene Christian University)
2 Summer Colbert, 6-1, DS, Wichita Falls Hirschi (University of Texas-Arlington)
2 Kamryn Myers, 5-5, OH, Burkburnett (Midwestern State University)
5 Averie Threet, 5-2, DS/Libero, Peaster (University of Texas-El Paso)
6 Cirstin Ivy, 5-7,               Vernon (Tarleton State University)
8 Emarel Brandon, 5-1,           Wichita Falls City View (North Central Texas College)
10 Morgan Mitschke, 5-1, S, Paradise (Southern Arkansas University)
12 Sophia Curry, 5-6, S, Wichita Falls Rider (Texas Tech University)
14 Halie McDaniel, 6-0, OH, Peaster (East Texas Baptist University)
Carly Ayers, 5-6, DS/Libero, Wichita Falls Rider (Texas Tech University)

Head Coach:
Kara Lucherk (Nocona)
Assistant Coach:
Briana Russell

 

Scroll to Top