Volleyball Rosters

2021 GIRLS OIL BOWL VOLLEYBALL ROSTERS

SMALL TEAM ROSTERS

WEST TEXAS TEAM

1  Delaini Hannah, 5-6, OS-Back, Archer City (Undecided)
2 Kylee Fleitman, 5-10, OS, Setter, Lindsay (Texas Tech)
4 Hannah Grace, 5-4, Def Sp/RT Side, Electra (University of Oklahoma)
5 Taylor Lyons, 5-4, Setter, OS Hitter, Goldburg (University of Texas-Arlington)
6 Victoria Goodman, 5-6, OS-RT, Bryson (Undecided)
8 Tatyanna Austin, 5-6,  Def Sp/Server, Northside (Texas Tech)
8 Nell Rutherford, 5-6, OS Hitter-Mid, Notre Dame (Tyler Junior College)
9 Jimenna Sanchez, 5-3, Setter-OS Hitter, Chillicothe (Tarleton)
10 Haygen Fleming, 5-10, OS-Mid-RT, Petrolia (McMurry)
12 Ashia Swearingen, 5-3, OS Hitter, Munday (Midwestern State)
32 Nayeli Lopez, 5-9, MB-OH, Perrin Whitt (New Mexico Junior College)

COACH:  Alysha Humpert
ASSISTANTS:  Kristy Ciuba and Kristen Borten

EAST TEXAS TEAM

0 Amy Burch, 5-8, Setter, Newcastle (Texas Tech)
1 Chloe Brooks, 5-5, Libero, Northside (Texas Tech)
1 Yvanna DeLaCerda, 503, Setter-OS-Libero, Electra (Undecided)
4 Rachel Metzler, 5-7, OS Hitter,  Lindsay (Western Texas College)
4 Hannah Reyling, 5-7, OS Hitter, Saint Jo (Texas Women’s University)
8 Cassie Byers, 5-6, RS Hitter-OS Hitter-Setter, Chico (North Lake College)
10 Karson Bland, 5-4, Setter-OS Hitter, Perrin-Whitt (South Plains College)
10 Jessica Cole, 5-6, OS Hitter-Mid-Back, Quanah (University of Alabama)
13 Renaeleigh Findley, 6-2, Mid Hitter, Chillicothe (Clarendon College)
16 Trinity Rodriguez, 5-6, All around-back row, Munday (Midwestern State)
23 Kacee Teichman, 5-8, OS Hitter, Windthorst (Tarleton State)

Coach: Alysha Humpert
Assistants:  Kristy Ciuba and Kristen Borten

LARGE TEAM ROSTERS

WEST TEXAS TEAM

2 Rylee Spencer, 5-9, Mid Blocker-Rt, Boyd (Howard Payne)
4 Morgan Patterson, 5-5, Setter-Def Sp, Graham (Texas Tech)
5 Laramie Hayes, 5-8, Libero, Nocona (South Plains College)
6 Justi Rusk, 5-10, 6 rot OH, Iowa Park (Oklahoma Baptist University)
9 Taylor Reeves, 5-3, Setter, Vernon (Clarendon College)
10 Erin Gallagher, 5-10, Middle, Henrietta (University of North Texas)
10 Bree Zellers, 5-9, OS Hitter-6 rot, Holliday (Cisco College)
10 Kimberling Addison5-10, RS, Graham (McMurry University)
11 Olivia Marks, 5-4, DS-OH, City View (West Texas A&M)
15 Leah Holland, 5-7, OS-ds, Graham (Texas Tech)

Coach:  Marci Faulk
Assistants:  Shannon Weaver and Kim Brewster

 

EAST TEXAS TEAM

1 Brittany James, 5-8, Mid Block-Hitter, Holliday (Midwestern State)
4 Kiyah Hedge, 6-1, OS Hitter, Hirschi (University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff)
4 Tayte Helton, 5-2, Libero, Decatur (Undecided)
6 Kenedy Houchin, 5-11, Mid0-OS, Decatur (Oklahoma Baptist)
6 Alyssa Salazar, 5-4, Setter, Wichita Falls (Texas State)
9 Kaitlyn Dunlap, 5-4, Libero, Wichita Falls Rider (Vernon College)
10 Maddison Harris, 5-8, Setter, Wichita Christian (East Texas Baptist)
10 Alexis Henderson, 6-0, Mid Block, Paradise (University of Sciences and Arts-Oklahoma)
10 Niara Hightower, 6-2, Mid-OS, Hirschi (Bethune-Cookman)
25 Laci Stone, 5-7, OS, Nocona (Texas State)

COACH:  Alysha Humpert
ASSISTANTS:  Kristy Ciuba and Kristen Borton