Football Rosters

  2022 Oil Bowl Football Rosters

WEST TEXAS ALL-STARS

Ty Bates, 6-1, 185 QB-RB, LB-S, Archer City (Texas Tech University)
Artem Brendle, 5-9, 185 RB, DE, Haskell (Western Texas College)
Mason Cravens, 5-7, 155 WR, DB-LB, Iowa Park (Hardin Simmons University)
Blaven Dill, 6-4, 230 T, DE, Childress (Texas Tech University)
Isaak Eutimio, 5-10, 240 C-G, LB-DE, Breckenridge (Undecided)
Ethan Faulkner, 5-10, 155 WR, Holliday (Midwestern State University)
Richard Forbes, 6-0, 225 RB, DE, Graham (Undecided)
Cason Foster, 5-10, 175 LB, Holliday (East Central University)
Jayden Friddle, 6-2, 205 T, DE, Windthorst (Undecided)
Zion Fuller, 5-10, 205 HB, LB, Childress (Texas Tech University)
Sadler Germany, 5-9, 165 K, Holliday (Undecided)
Tristan Gray, 6-1, 180 R, S, Mineral Wells (Undecided)
Zane Hackley, 5-9, 150 R, CB-DB, Windthorst (Undecided)
Diego Hernandez, 6-0, 170 WR, Brock (Undecided)
Avery Jalomo, 5-11, 216 TE, LB, Childress (Hardin-Simmons University)
Austin Jones, 5-10, 160 RB, S, Holliday (Midwestern State University)
Austin Linn, 6-1, 215 T, DE-LB, Holliday (East Central University)
John Machtolff, 5-7, 160 WR, DB, Archer City (Texas Tech University)
Jeffery McDonald, 6-1, 210, TE-FB-WR, MLB, Canyon (Texas State University)
Kyle J. Nichols, 5-10, 180 DT-DE, Hawley (Texas State Technical College)
Eduardo Olivo, 5-9, 235 C, DE, Windthorst (Wayland Baptist University)
Logan Rex, 5-9, 208 S-LB, Wichita Falls Rider (Undecided)
Rylan Smart, 6-3, 215 QB, Sanger (Abilene Christian University)
Riley Stanford, 6-1, 200 TE, LB, Iowa Park (Tarleton State University)
Jasen Stephens, 5-11, 200 RB, LB, Tolar (Undecided)
Bradley Strickland, 5-11, 195 LB, Hawley (Hardin-Simmons)
Haven Vieth, 6-0, RB, LB, Windthorst (Texas Tech University)
Chad Wilcox, 6-3, 220 C, DE, Breckenridge (Texas Tech University)
Hudson Williams, 6-3, 220 LT, DE, Archer City (Texas Tech University)
Colby Wolf, 6-3, 225 G, T, Windthorst (Weatherford College)

Coaches:
Devon Mann (Santo)
Rocky Smart (Sanger

Assistant Coaches:
Nick Pike (Santo)
Michael Drake (Santo)
Matt Chapman (Santo)
Tarrington Rivers (Sanger)
Ben Nielsen (Sanger)

 

EAST TEXAS ALL-STARS

Paul “Trey” Alveraz, 5-9, 150 R, Graham (McMurry University)
Landon Anderson, 6-2, 195 TE, LB-DE, Burkburnett (Oklahoma State University)
Devon Andrews, 6-1, 175 FB, LB, Muenster (Undecided)
Braden Bell, 6-2, 190 QB-R-ILB, Henrietta (Undecided)
Baron Brown, 6-3, 180 WR, S, Henrietta (Texas State University)
Sam Davis, 6-7,  205 TE, DE, Nocona (Midwestern State University)
Jourdan Durham, 5-11, 210 RB, MLB, City View (Undecided)
Jake Fallis, 5-9, 175 FB, DE-LB, Bowie (Tarleton State University)
Kamerin Ferguson, 6-1, 210 RB, Decatur (Southwest Baptist-Bolivar MO)
Reece Hensley, 6-3, 165 WR, LB, Petrolia (Texas Tech University)
Jake Hermes, 6-4.5, 210 WR, Corner, Whitesboro (Hardin University)
Jacob Holder, 5-9, 180 WR-RB, S-CB, Aubrey (Undecided)
Ian Hostetter, 5-8, 160 WR, LB, Nocona (Texas Tech University)
Karter Houchin, 6-1, 220 LB, Decatur (University of North Texas)
Kason Major, 5-7, 170 RB-FB, OB-DT, Burkburnett (Oklahoma State University)
Luis Mario Marquez, 5-11, 250 OL, DL, Olney (Undecided)
Zane O’Donnell, 5-7, 165 RB, LB-CB, Weatherford Christian School (Undecided)
DaJuan Pando, 5-9, 165 WR, DB, Wichita Falls (Undecided)
Kaemon Robinson, 5-9, 260 DT-DE, Wichita Falls (Midwestern State University)
Jayce Sanders, 6-0, 165 OLB, Whitesboro (East Central University–OK)
Nathaniel Session, Jr., 5-10, WR, LB, Lake Worth (Bethany College KS)
Cooper Sharp, 5-11, 250 RT, DE, Peaster (Weatherford College)
Jacob R. Solis, 6-5, 300 OL, DL, Arlington Heights (Undecided)
Brandon Still, 6-2, 280 G-C, Brownwood (Hardin-Simmons University)
Garrett Tackett, 6-2, 250 OL, DL, Lindsay (Undecided)
Tyson Trammell, 5-9, 165 DB-C-S), Braswell (Norwich University)
Hunter Wade, 6-3, 275 C-G-T, T, Bowie (Undecided)
Quade West, 6-4, 250 TE-R, LB-K, Petrolia (Texas Tech University)
Major Youngblood, 6-0, 170 QB, Benbrook (Undecided)

Coaches:
Cody Fagan (Whitesboro)
Michael Johnson (Henrietta)

Assistant Coaches:
Scott Broussard (Henrietta)
Ty House (Henrietta)
Akeem Leviston (Whitesboro)
Chris Donaldson (Whitesboro)