Football Rosters

  2024 Oil Bowl Football Rosters

WEST TEXAS ALL-STARS

Austin Adkins, 6-0, 190 LB, K, Wheeler (Undecided)

Carson Ayers, 6-2, 230 TE, DE, Wichita Falls Rider (Midwestern State University)

Ethan Bainbridge, 6-3, 220 OT-TE, DE, Burkburnett (Oklahoma State University)

Lando Belcher, 5-11, 180 QB, S, Jacksboro (Cisco College)

Nathan Belcher, 5-7, 180 C, DL, Seymour (Midwestern State University)

Bowen Boenisch, 6-1, 225 DL-LB, Graham (West Texas A&M University)

Jett Davenport, 6-0, 220 T, Jacksboro (Texas Tech University)

Evonjre "Jre" Donnell, 5-10, 195 RB, DE-LB, Wichita Falls Rider (Kansas Wesleyan)

Jevon Fanner, 5-8, 175 FB-RB, OB, Vernon (Southwestern Oklahoma State University)

Andrew Tate Gilbert, 6-3, 295 C, NG, Electra (Wayland Baptist University)

Ike Hall, 6-2, 185 QB-WR, CB-S, Brownwood (Tarleton State University)

Kavion Hall, 6-5, 195 T, T-TE, Electra (Undecided)

Levi Henderson, 6-2, 225 FB-TE, LB, Seymour (Midwestern State University)

Trevor Henry, 5-10, 200 RB, LB, Haskell (Angelo State University)

Kaleem Howard, 5-11, 165 WR, DB, Jacksboro (Trinity University)

Peyton Kinman, 5-10, 160 WR, Graham (University of Jamestown)

Elijah Maldonado, 5-10, 185 RB-WR, S, Burkburnett (Northwest Lineman College)

Quinten McCarty, 6-1, 265 NG, DL, Brownwood (Navarro Junior College)

Jackson McComis, 5-11, 285 HB, DE, Jacksboro (Undecided)

Collin McKiddy, 5-10, 175 QB-WR, FS-SS, Electra (Texas Tech University)

Lance McMahen, 5-10, 205 G, LB, Electra (Wayland Baptist University)

Terry Menefield, 5-11, 175 WR, S, Shamrock (Hawaii Pacific University)

Cole Miller, 6-4, 245 LG-TE, DE, Brownwood (Angelo State University)

Tyrone Morgan, 5-10, 165 RB-WR, CB, Wichita Falls Rider (Undecided)

Zathin Reyes, 5-11, 160 R, S, Graham (Undecided)

Marcus Roberson, 5-10, 220 RG, E, Seymour (Undecided)

Shyne Rodriguez, 5-0, 220 OL, DL, Vernon (South Plains College)

Kale Sherrill, 6-0, 175 QB, Vernon (Midwestern State University)

William Smart, 6-2, 215 T, DE, Seymour (Midwestern State University)

Kilby Teakell, 6-4, 175 WR, CB, Windthorst (Undecided)

Slade Thompson, 6-1, 205 RB, LB, Seymour (Wayland Baptist University)

Ishmael Urista, 5-9, 195 OL, DL, Vernon (Midwestern State Unitersity)

Jaxon West, 5-10, 185 RT-C, LB, Windthorst (Undecided)

Coaches:
Kevin Sherrill (Vernon)
Sammy Burnett (Brownwood)
Cory McCombs (Anson)

Assistant Coaches:
Chandler McCombs (Anson)
David Jones (Brownwood)
Brock Payne (Vernon)

EAST TEXAS ALL-STARS

Parker Allen, 6-1, 190 QB-RB, LB-DE, Iowa Park (Undecided)

Garrett Blevins, 5-11, 190 QB, FS, Henrietta (Midwestern State University)

Barrett Brown, 6-0, 190 HB, LB, Iowa Park (Texas A&M Electrical Lineman College)

Cannon Cody, 6-0, 175 TE, DE, Henrietta (Texas Tech University)

Tanner Dobbs, 6-2, 220 T, Muenster (Abilene Christian University)

Jeremiah Durham,5-9, 170 RB, OLB, Wichita Falls City View (Undecided)

Braden Ethridge, 6-2, 200 TE, NG-DE-LB, Mineral Wells (Tarleton State University)

Clayton Ethridge, 6-0, 230 G, NG, Mineral Wells (Brag Flight School)

KeOndrae Fleeks, 6-5, 185 WR, S-C, Wichita Falls University of Texas-Permian Basin)

Aiden Fugett, 5-9, 240 LT, NG, Henrietta (Undecided)

Charlie Fuller, 6-2, 180 WR, S, Nocona (North Central Texas College)

Ki'Auntre Gresham, 5-8, 176 RB, LB, Wichita Falls City View (Undecided)

Troy Kesey, 6-4, 235 TE, Bowie (Texas A&M University)

Talon Ledesma, 5-10, 230 C, NG, Iowa Park (Midwestern State University)

Seth Mann, 5-9, 190 RB-FB-R, S-DL, Bowie (Firefighting School)

Kline Mayo, 5-8, 180 RB-FB, LB, Archer City (Undecided)

Brady McCasland, 5-10, 170 QB, S, Nocona (North Central Texas College)

Bryson McKnight, 5-10, 181 LB, Iowa Park (Austin College)

Jacobe Monroe, 6-1, 175 QB, FS, Wichita Falls City View (University of Texas-Arlington)

Johnathan Stone, 5-11, 208 RB, LB, Nocona (Southwest Assemblies of God University)

Kole Stovall, 6-0, 175 WR-RB, FS, CB, Archer City (University of Mary Hardin Baylor)

Barrett Thonton, 5-10, 235 C, NG, Henrietta (Undecided)

Cooper Waldrip, 5-7, 150 WR, LB, Nocona (Flight School)

Coaches:
Cody Worrell (Mineral Wells)
Heath Aldrich (Wichita Falls City View)

Assistant Coaches:
Chad Worrell (Pilot Point)
Jacob Clay (Mineral Wells)
Derek Erskine (Wichita Falls City View)
Eric Ward (Wichita Falls City View)

Scroll to Top