2019 GIRLS OIL BOWL VOLLEYBALL ROSTERS

SMALL TEAM ROSTERS

WEST TEXAS TEAM

2 Samantha Clements, 5-2, Libero, Archer City (Trinity Valley Community College)

3 DeAnna Molinaro, 5-0, Setter, Gold-Burg (Midwestern State University)

3 Hanna Kinnett, 5-0, Libero, City View (Vernon College)

4 Belle Carwile, 5-6, Outside Hitter, City View (Cameron University)

4 Miranda Perkins, 5-7, Outside Hitter, Chillicothe (University of North Texas)

6 Sydney Davidson, 5-11, Middle Hitter, Bryson (Cisco College

8 Ashton Sims, 5-5, Setter, Perrin-Witt (Tarleton)

14 Erynn Leija, 5-5, Setter, Quanah (Midwestern State University)

26 Mollee Kirk, 5-11, Middle Hitter, Windthorst (Texas Tech)

EAST TEXAS TEAM

1 Olivia Hertel, 5-5, Libero, Lindsay (University of North Texas)

2 Temi Flowers, 5-8, Setter, Benjamin (Undecided)

4 Michaela Martin, 5-9, Middle Hitter, Chico (West Texas A&M)

7 Makenzie Fleitman, 5-9, Outside Hitter, Lindsay (Texas Tech University)

7 Mary Grace Wallig, 5-3, Hitter, Notre Dame (Air Force)

8 Maxine Nason, 5-7, Setter, Petrolia (Vernon College)

10 Sealeigh Ramsey, 5-3, Outside Hitter, Electra (NCTC)

12 Hailey  Teague, 5-10, Middle Hitter, Northside ISD (Vernon College)

23 Kelsey Shields, 5-8, Middle Blocker/Hitter, Newcastle (West Texas A&M)

LARGE TEAM ROSTERS

WEST TEXAS TEAM

2 Lindsey Dodson, 5-5, Setter/Libero, Rider (Texas Tech University)

3 Larrin Maxwell, 5-4, Middle Blocler/Libero, Boyd (Weatherford Community College)

5 Paige Coburn, 5-8, Outside Hitter, Wichita Falls (Texas A&M University)

6 Breanna Box, 6-1, Outside Hitter/Middle Blocker, Holliday (Abilene Christian University)

10 Jordyn Todd, 5-7.5, Outside Hitter,Boyd (Western Colorado University)

12 Lindsey Bullard, 5-7, Setter, Callisburg (NCTC)

12 Alyssa Estrada-Hamby, 6-0, Hitter, Rider (Midwestern State University)

12 I’Mani Pollard, 5-8, Middle Hitter/Blocker, Hirschi (Mountain View Community College)

13 Danielle Okeke, 6-0, Hitter/Middle Blocker, Christ Academy (Houston Baptist University)

15 Abbi Ortiz, 5-8, Setter/Middle Hitter, Burkburnett (Vernon College)

EAST TEXAS TEAM

1 Lauren Dodson, 5-5, Setter, Rider (Texas Tech University)

3 Kelsey McClellan, 5-9, Hitter, Christ Academy (Oklahoma Baptist University)

6 Logan Browning, 5-2, Setter/Libero, Rider (Abilene Christian University)

6 Savanah Hott, 5-10, Middle Blocker, Callisburg (North Central Texas College)

6 Abby Zamzow, 5-6, Setter, Bowie (Angelo State University)

9 Audrey Gallagher, 5-11, Middle Hitter/Blocker, Henrietta (Ouachita Baptist University)

11 Macee Valtr, 5-5, Outside Hitter, Boyd (Abilene Christian University)

13 Meredith Fisher, 6-2, Outside Hitter, Rider (University of Texas-Arlington)

20 Mikaylee Parker, 5-3, Libero, Holliday (Midwestern State University)

WEST COACH
Allison Bussey (Windthorst)

ASSISTANTS
Heather Stark
Alyson Deatherage

EAST  COACH
Rochelle Kabisch (Henrietta)

ASSISTANTS
Erin Turner
RachelStewart